Jordan Lee Pickford Biography With family members Pics

  • Post author:
  • Post category:Blog
  • Reading time:18 mins read

 Jordan Lee Pickford Biography

Jordan Lee Pickford Family ,Father, Mother, Siblings, and Their Names & Pictures

Jordan Lee Pickford‘s Biography With family members Pics 

JORDAN20WITH20MEGAN

Full Name 

Jordan Lee Pickford

Nickname 

Logan , Picky

Birth Name

Jordan Lee Logan

Gender

Male

Profession

English professional footballer (Position: goalkeeper)

Date of Birth

7 March 1994

Age (as in 2022)

28 Years

Birth Place

Washington, England

NATIONALITY

British

Family Origin

Asian 

Height

6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)

Current Club team

Everton

National Team

England

Jersey No

1

Religion

—–

Father’s Name

Lee Pickford (a builder)

Mother’s Name

Sue Pickford (a housekeeper)

Siblings

Brother : Richard Pickford

Education

St Robert of Newminster Catholic School,Sunderland

Football Academy

Sunderland’s academy ‘Academy of Light’,

Marital Status

Married (March 2020)

Spouse

Megan Davison (Nickname : “bae” )

Children 

1 (Son’s Name : Arlo George ,Birth: February 17, 2019)

Rare Facts About Jordan Pickford 👍

At the age of eight, Pickford joined the Sunderland Academy, the ‘Academy of Light’,

Jordan Pickford plays as a goalkeeper for England national Team and club side For Everton.

Jordan Pickford Debut For Senior team Inernational Football Match

Pickford made his Senior team debut in a friendly on 10 November 2017 Against Germany at Wembley Stadium.

Jordan Pickford’s wife Megan Davison 👍

Jordan Pickford’s wife Megan, is graduated from the University of Sunderland.

The pair met when they were at school and  they  were together since age 14.

she moved to Liverpool with him following his transfer to Everton in 2017.